header image
Home arrow Winter Extravaganza Schedule
Winter Extravaganza Schedule

Image

Conejo Quakes Winter Extravaganza

January 25th & 26th


SATURDAY SCORES UPDATED!!!

Locations:


Pacifica High School (PHS1, PHS2, PHS3)

600 E Gonzales Rd, Oxnard, CA 93036


Oxnard High School (OHS1, OHS2)

3400 W Gonzales Rd, Oxnard, CA 93036


* = Exhibition team/game that doesn't count against the record.


Boys 10u/4th Grade Division

 

CVBC Orange

Major Game Hoops

NWTA Celtics

Starting5

 

Saturday:

 

2:10PM – Starting5 vs CVBC Orange (25-24)

2:10PM – Major Game Hoops vs NWTA Celtics (24-16)

 

Sunday:

 

9AM – Starting5 vs Major Game Hoops (PHS1)

9AM – CVBC Orange vs NWTA Celtics (PHS2)

11AM – Starting5 vs NWTA Celtics (PHS1)

11AM – CVBC Orange vs Major Game Hoops (PHS2)

 

 

Boys 11u/5th Grade East Division

 

Pool A:

Conejo Quakes

Creators Basketball Grey

CVBC Orange

 

Pool B:

805 Raptors Black

OGP Kings 11u Blue

*SCV Playmakers

Starting5

 

*Valley Strong

 

Saturday:

 

10:30AM – Starting5 vs 805 Raptors Black (45-31)

*10:30AM – SCV Playmakers vs OGP Kings 11u Blue (42-44)

12:20PM – Starting5 vs OGP Kings 11u Blue (20+)

12:20PM – SCV Playmakers vs 805 Raptors Black (20+)

4:15PM –  Creators Basketball Grey vs Conejo Quakes (28-24)

6:05PM – Creators Basketball Grey vs CVBC Orange (34-39)

7:55PM – Conejo Quakes vs CVBC Orange (26-31)

 

Sunday:

 

3PM – 805 Raptors Black vs OGP Kings 11u Blue (OHS1)

4PM – 3A (Conejo Quakes) vs Valley Strong (OHS1)

5PM – 3rd Place Pool B vs Valley Strong (OHS1)

5PM – 2A (Creators Basketball) vs 2nd Place Pool B (PHS1)

5PM – 1A (CVBC Orange) vs 1st Place Pool B (PHS2)

 

 

Boys 11u/5th Grade West Division

 

805 Raptors

CVBC Grey

Major Game Hoops

Santa Barbara Magic

 

Saturday:

 

2:25PM – CVBC Grey vs 805 Raptors Red (27-39)

3:05PM – Major Game Hoops vs Santa Barbara Magic (41-40)

 

Sunday:

 

11AM – CVBC Grey vs Santa Barbara Magic (PHS3)

2PM – Santa Barbara Magic vs 805 Raptors Red (PHS2)

2PM – Major Game Hoops vs CVBC Grey (OHS1)

4PM – Major Game Hoops vs 805 Raptors Red (PHS2)

 

 

Boys 12u/6th Grade Division

 

Pool A:

Conejo Quakes

Creators Basketball Grey

CVBC Orange

OGP Kings 12u

 

Pool B:

Santa Barbara Magic 6th Black

*SCV Playmakers

Showtime

Starting5

 

Saturday:

 

11:25AM – Starting5 vs Santa Barbara Magic 6th Black (20+)

*11:25AM – SCV Playmakers vs Showtime (34-37)

1:15PM – Starting5 vs Showtime (39-22)

*1:15PM – SCV Playmakers vs Santa Barbara Magic 6th Black (22-31)

1:30PM – Conejo Quakes vs Creators Basketball Grey (42-46)

3:20PM – Conejo Quakes vs CVBC Orange (31-34)

3:20PM – OGP Kings vs Creators Basketball Grey (43-32)

5:10PM – OGP Kings vs CVBC Orange (41-22)

 

Sunday:

 

9AM – Conejo Quakes vs OGP Kings (OHS2)

10AM – CVBC Orange vs Creators Basketball Grey (PHS1)

10AM – Showtime vs Santa Barbara Magic 6th Black (PHS2)

12PM – 3rd Place Pool A vs 3rd Place Pool B (PHS3)

12PM – 2nd Place Pool A vs 2nd Place Pool B (PHS1)

1PM – 1st Place Pool A vs 1st Place Pool B (PHS2)

 

 

Boys 13u/7th Grade Division

 

Pool A:

Conejo Quakes

CVBC Orange

Starting5

 

Pool B:

OGP Kings 13u Blue

PG Elite 12u

Santa Barbara Magic 6th Red

teamEDGE

 

Saturday:

 

4:15PM – Santa Barbara Magic 6th Red vs PG Elite 12u (39-26)

5:10PM – teamEDGE vs OGP Kings 13u Blue (39-30)

6:05PM – Conejo Quakes vs CVBC Orange (20+)

7:00PM – teamEDGE vs PG Elite 12u (47-32)

7:00PM – Santa Barbara Magic 6th Red vs OGP Kings 13u Blue (20+)

7:55PM – Starting5 vs CVBC Orange (29-20)

Sunday:

 

2PM – Conejo Quakes vs Starting5 (OHS2)

2PM – PG Elite 12u vs OGP Kings 13u Blue (PHS1)

2PM – teamEDGE vs Santa Barbara Magic 6th Red (PHS3)

4PM – 3rd Place Pool A vs 3rd Place Pool B (OHS2)

4PM – 2nd Place Pool A vs 2nd Place Pool B (PHS3)

4PM – 1st Place Pool A vs 1st Place Pool B (PHS1)

 

 

Boys 14u/8th Grade Division

 

Pool A:

805 Raptors Black

Creators Basketball Grey

*SCV Quakes

Simi Dream

 

Pool B:

805 Raptors Red

CVBC White

OGP Kings 14u Grey

Santa Barbara Magic 7th

 

Saturday:

 

*8:00AM – SCV Quakes vs Creators Basketball Grey (29-36)

8:55AM – OGP Kings 14u Grey vs 805 Raptors Red (20+)

*9:50AM – SCV Quakes vs 805 Raptors Black (29-45)

10:45AM – CVBC White vs 805 Raptors Red (20+)

11:40AM – Simi Dream vs Creators Basketball Grey (60-54)

12:35PM – Santa Barbara Magic 7th vs OGP Kings 14u Grey (50-45)

1:30PM – Simi Dream vs 805 Raptors Black (20+)

2:25PM – Santa Barbara Magic 7th vs CVBC White (46-43)

 

Sunday:

 

12PM – Santa Barbara Magic 7th vs 805 Raptors Red (PHS2)

1PM – Creators Basketball Grey vs 805 Raptors Black (PHS1)

1PM – CVBC White vs OGP Kings 14u Grey (PHS3)

3PM – 3rd Place Pool A vs 3rd Place Pool B (PHS3)

3PM – 2nd Place Pool A vs 2nd Place Pool B (PHS1)

3PM – 1A (Simi Dream) vs 1st Place Pool B (PHS2)

 

 

Girls 4th/5th Grade Division

 

805 Raptors Black

Conejo Quakes

*Starting5

Triple Threat

 

Saturday:

 

3:05PM – Conejo Quakes vs 805 Raptors (16-15)

 

Sunday:

 

10AM – Triple Threat vs 805 Raptors (OHS2)

12PM – Triple Threat vs Conejo Quakes (OHS2)

*3PM – Starting5 vs 805 Raptors (OHS2)

*5PM – Starting5 vs Conejo Quakes (OHS2)

 

 

Girls 6th Grade/7th Grade Bronze Division

 

A Game Basketball

*AYBA Travel

Conejo Quakes

Ventura Breakers

 

Saturday:

 

*8:55AM – AYBA Travel vs Ventura Breakers (33-31)

*11:40AM – AYBA Travel vs A Game Basketball (20+)

 

Sunday:

 

8AM – Conejo Quakes vs A Game Basketball (OHS2)

10AM – Conejo Quakes vs Ventura Breakers (PHS3)

12PM – A Game Basketball vs Ventura Breakers (OHS1)

 

 

Girls 7th/8th Grade Division

 

Pool A:

A Game Basketball

AYBA Travel

Starting5

 

Pool B:

805 Raptors

Oxnard Rebels

 

*Triple Threat

*VCBA

*Ventura Breakers

 

Saturday:

 

8:00AM – Starting5 vs AYBA Travel (18-26)

9:50AM – A Game Basketball vs AYBA Travel (29-24) 

*10:45AM – Oxnard Rebels vs Ventura Breakers (28-33)

*12:35PM – 805 Raptors Red vs Ventura Breakers (20+)

 

Sunday:

 

8AM – A Game Basketball vs Starting5 (OHS1)

9AM – 805 Raptors vs Oxnard Rebels (OHS1)

*9AM – 3rd Place Pool A vs Triple Threat (OHS2)

*10AM – 2nd Place Pool B vs VCBA (OHS1)

*11AM – 1st Place Pool A vs VCBA (OHS1)

*11AM – 2nd Place Pool A vs Triple Threat (OHS2)

1PM – 1st Place Pool A vs 1st Place Pool B (OHS1)

Mission Statement

Our goal at the Conejo Quakes Basketball Program is to prepare every student-athlete for the high school level on and off the court.  We strive to make each kid better basketball players and better people through hard work, discipline, accountability, sportsmanship, and family values.