header image
Home arrow Spring Kick Off Schedule
Spring Kick Off Schedule

Image

Conejo Quakes Spring Kick Off

March 7th & 8th


SATURDAY SCORES UPDATED!!!


Locations:

Oxnard High School (OHS1, OHS2)

3400 W Gonzales Rd, Oxnard, CA 93036


Channel Islands High School (CIHS1, CIHS2)

1400 Raiders Way, Oxnard, CA 93033


Hueneme High School (HHS)

500 W Bard Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033


* = Exhibition team/game that doesn't count against the record.

** = Cross Division game that doesn't count against the record.


Boys 10u/4th Grade Division

 

CVBC 10u Orange

Santa Barbara Vipers

SDOT Elite 10u White

Wolfpack Basketball

 

Saturday:

 

9AM – Santa Barbara Vipers vs Wolfpack Basketball (20+)

12PM – Santa Barbara Vipers vs CVBC Orange (27-38)

4PM – SDOT Elite White vs CVBC Orange (20+)

 

Sunday:

 

1PM – SDOT Elite White vs Santa Barbara Vipers (OHS2)

3PM – SDOT Elite White vs Wolfpack Basketball (OHS2)

5PM – CVBC Orange vs Wolfpack Basketball (OHS1)

 

 

Boys 11u/5th Grade Division

 

805 Raptors Black

*A Game Basketball

*Conejo Quakes

CVBC 10u Grey

Santa Barbara Vipers

SDOT Elite 10u Black

*Valley Strong

 

Saturday:

 

11AM – Santa Barbara Vipers vs CVBC Grey (20+)

*12PM – Conejo Quakes vs SDOT Elite Black (31-37)

1PM – 805 Raptors vs CVBC Grey (35-28)

*2PM – Conejo Quakes vs Santa Barbara Vipers (20+)

3PM – 805 Raptors vs SDOT Elite Black (29-41)

 

Sunday:

 

12PM – SDOT Elite Black vs Santa Barbara Vipers (OHS2)

*1PM – Valley Strong vs A Game Basketball (CIHS1)

2PM – SDOT Elite Black vs CVBC Grey (CIHS2)

2PM – 805 Raptors vs Santa Barbara Vipers (OHS2)

4PM – Valley Strong vs CVBC Grey (OHS2)

*4PM – 805 Raptors vs A Game Basketball (OHS1)

 

 

Boys 12u/6th Grade Division

 

*A Game Basketball

Big Picture Athletics

*Conejo Quakes

Showtime

VC Swoosh

 

Saturday:

 

9AM – Conejo Quakes vs Big Picture Athletics (57-44)

11AM – Conejo Quakes vs Showtime (36-29)

1PM – Big Picture Athletics vs Showtime (47-31)

 

Sunday:

 

1PM – VC Swoosh vs Big Picture Athletics (CIHS2)

3PM – VC Swoosh vs Showtime (CIHS2)

*3PM – A Game Basketball vs Big Picture Athletics (OHS1)

*5PM – A Game Basketball vs Showtime (CIHS2)

 

 

Boys 13u/7th Grade Division

 

A Game Basketball

Conejo Quakes

*SCV Thunderbirds

teamEDGE

 

Saturday:

 

*3PM – teamEDGE vs SCV Thunderbirds (20+)

4PM – teamEDGE vs Conejo Quakes (20+)

*5PM – SCV Thunderbirds vs Conejo Quakes (44-33)

 

Sunday:

 

9AM – Conejo Quakes vs A Game Basketball (HHS)

11AM – teamEDGE vs A Game Basketball (CIHS1)

 

 

Boys 14u/8th Grade Shootout

 

Simi Vipers Blue

A Game Basketball White

VC Swoosh

 

Saturday:

 

No Games

 

Sunday:

 

4PM – VC Swoosh vs Simi Vipers Blue (CIHS2)

**4PM – A Game Basketball White vs Valencia Vanguard (HHS)

6PM – A Game Basketall vs Simi Vipers Blue (CIHS2)

**6PM – VC Swoosh vs SCV Playmakers White (HHS)

 

 

Boys 14u/8th Grade East Division

 

Pool A:

805 Raptors Black

SCV Playmakers Black

West Coast Renegades

 

Pool B:

Santa Barbara Vipers White

SCV Playmakers Blue

Wolfpack Basketball Blue

 

Saturday:

 

9AM – 805 Raptors vs West Coast Renegades (35-45)

11AM – 805 Raptors vs SCV Playmakers Black (61-54)

1PM – West Coast Renegades vs SCV Playmakers Black (51-38)

2PM – Wolfpack Basketball vs SCV Playmakers Blue (20+)

4PM – Santa Barbara Vipers White vs SCV Playmakers Blue (20+)

6PM – Santa Barbara Vipers White vs Wolfpack Basketball Blue (41-58)

 

Sunday:

 

8AM – 2A (805 Raptors) vs 1B (Wolfpack Basketball) (OHS2)

9AM – 1A (West Coast Renegades) vs 2B (Santa Barbara Vipers) (OHS2)

10AM – 3rd Place Pool A vs 3rd Place Pool B (OHS2)

11AM – Championship Game – Winners of 1A/2B and 2B/1A (OHS2)

 

 

Boys 14u/8th Grade West Division

 

Santa Barbara Vipers Black

SCV Playmakers White

Wolfpack Basketball Black

Valencia Vanguard

 

Saturday:

 

8AM – Santa Barbara Vipers Black vs Valencia Vanguard (49-51)

8AM – SCV Playmakers White vs Wolfpack Basketball Black (49-38)

10AM – Santa Barbara Vipers Black vs SCV Playmakers White (49-59)

10AM – Valencia Vanguard vs Wolfpack Basketball Black (45-41)

 

Sunday:

 

1PM – Santa Barbara Vipers Black vs Wolfpack Basketball Black (OHS1)

**4PM – A Game Basketball White vs Valencia Vanguard (HHS)

5PM – Valencia Vanguard vs SCV Playmakers White (HHS)

**6PM – VC Swoosh vs SCV Playmakers White (HHS)

 

 

Boys High School Bronze Division

 

*A Game Basketball 8th Black

*SBYB

Simi Vipers Grey

Valley Thunder

VC Heat

 

Saturday:

 

12PM – Simi Vipers Grey vs VC Heat (50-57)

3PM – Simi Vipers Grey vs Valley Thunder (20+)

 

Sunday:

 

8AM  VC Heat vs Valley Thunder (OHS1)

*10AM – A Game Basketball vs Valley Thunder (HHS)

*12PM – VC Heat vs SBYB (OHS1)

*2PM – A Game Basketball vs SBYB (OHS1)

 

 

Boys High School Silver/Gold Division

 

*Simi Vipers Black

VC Heat

VC Swoosh

*VTAdogs

West Coast Renegades

 

Saturday:


*11AM – Simi Vipers vs VC Heat (44-46)

*2PM – Simi Vipers vs West Coast Renegades (59-58)

 

Sunday:

 

8AM – West Coast Renegades vs VC Swoosh (CIHS2)

9AM – VC Heat vs VTAdogs (OHS1)

10AM – Losing Teams of 8AM and 9AM Games (OHS1)

11AM – Winning Teams of 8AM and 9AM Games (OHS1)

 

 

Girls 4th/5th/6th Grade Division

(We might have a co-champion in the division as I tried to match teams up accordingly, but not everyone will play everyone.)

 

805 Raptors Black

*A Game Basketball 4th

*A Game Basketball 5th

A Game Basketball 6th

Conejo Quakes White

*Pro Skills Academy 10u

*Ventura Nets

Wolfpack Basketball

 

Saturday:

 

9AM – Conejo Quakes vs 805 Raptors Black (22-18)

*4PM – Pro Skills Academy vs Wolfpack Basketball (20+)

*6PM – Pro Skills Academy vs Ventura Nets (20+)

 

Sunday:

 

*2PM – Wolfpack Basketball vs A Game Basketball 5th (CIHS1)

4PM – Wolfpack Basketball vs 805 Raptors (CIHS1)

*5PM – Ventura Nets vs A Game Basketball 4th (CIHS1)

5PM – Conejo Quakes vs A Game Basketball 6th (OHS2)

*6PM – 805 Raptors vs A Game Basketball 4th (CIHS1)

6PM – Wolfpack Basketball vs A Game Basketball 6th (OHS2)

*6PM – Conejo Quakes vs A Game Basketball 5th (OHS1)

 

 

Girls 6th/7th Grade Division

 

*805 Lady Mustangs

Pro Skills Academy 13u

*VCBA

Ventura Breakers

Wolfpack Basketball 6th

Wolfpack Basketball 7th

 

Saturday:

 

8AM – Ventura Breakers vs Wolfpack Basketball 7th (29-36)

10AM – Ventura Breakers vs Wolfpack Basketball 6th (21-37)

1PM – Pro Skills Academy vs Wolfpack Basketball 6th (35-37)

 

Sunday:

 

8AM – Pro Skills Academy vs Ventura Breakers (CIHS1)

*9AM – 805 Lady Mustangs vs Ventura Breakers (CIHS1)

9AM – Pro Skills Academy vs Wolfpack Basketball 7th (CIHS2)

*10AM – 805 Lady Mustangs vs Wolfpack Basketball 6th (CIHS2)

*11AM – VCBA vs Wolfpack Basketball 7th (CIHS2)

*12PM – VCBA vs Wolfpack Basketball 6th (CIHS2)

 

 

Girls 8th Grade/High School Division

 

Pool A:

805 Raptors Red

Conejo Quakes Grey

teamEDGE White

 

Pool B:

Conejo Quakes Blue

Pro Skills Academy

teamEDGE Black

Wolfpack Basketball

 

*805 Lady Mustangs

*Ventura Breakers


Saturday:


8AM – 805 Raptors vs teamEDGE White (32-38)

10AM – Conejo Quakes Grey vs teamEDGE White (40-46)

12PM – Conejo Quakes Grey vs 805 Raptors (20+)

3PM – teamEDGE Black vs Pro Skills Academy (43-38)

5PM – Conejo Quakes Blue vs Pro Skills Academy (32-38)

5PM – teamEDGE Black vs Wolfpack Basketball (31-29)

7PM – Conejo Quakes Blue vs Wolfpack Basketall (39-37)

 

Sunday:

 

*10AM – teamEDGE White vs 805 Lady Mustangs (CIHS1)

11AM – Conejo Quakes Blue vs teamEDGE Black (HHS)

12PM – Pro Skills Academy vs Wolfpack Basketball (CIHS1)

*12PM – Conejo Quakes Grey vs 805 Lady Mustangs (HHS)

*1PM – 3A (Conejo Quakes Grey) vs Ventura Breakers (HHS)

2PM – 1A (teamEDGE White) vs 1st Place Pool B (HHS)

3PM – 2A (805 Raptors) vs 2nd Place Pool B (CIHS1)

*3PM – 3rd Place Pool B vs Ventura Breakers (HHS)

Mission Statement

Our goal at the Conejo Quakes Basketball Program is to prepare every student-athlete for the high school level on and off the court.  We strive to make each kid better basketball players and better people through hard work, discipline, accountability, sportsmanship, and family values.